Proposed rule.
[…] (2) Upon approval from the Secretary, the State could deal with up to date in-state deal with data from different trusted knowledge sources in accordance with paragraph (g)(1) of this part.
(3) Whenever the State obtains up to date mailing deal with data from any supply not listed in paragraph (g)(1) or (2) of this part, together with out-of-state mailing deal with data, the State should observe the steps outlined in paragraphs (f)(2) by means of (6) of this part.
30. Section 457.348 is amended–
a. In paragraph (a)(4), by eradicating the phrase “Provide for coordination of notices with other insurance” and including as an alternative the phrase “Provide for a combined eligibility notice and coordination of notices with other insurance”;
b. By including paragraph (a)(6);
c. By revising paragraph (b);
d. In paragraph (c)(3), by eradicating the reference to “SEC 457.350(i)” and including as an alternative the reference “SEC 457.350(g)”; and
e. By including paragraph (e).
The additions and revision learn as follows: